Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5774,708
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1014,412
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1004,412
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3764,584
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9006,152
AzulArgentina 10,0906,270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8639,857
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26910,731
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3099,513
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3809,557
AmberleyAustralia 14,3168,896
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0855,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3195,791
AimoresBrazil 9,0635,632
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4995,281
AltamiraBrazil 6,9024,289
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0864,404
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2545,751
ApodiBrazil 7,9094,915
AracajuBrazil 8,4525,252
AracuaiBrazil 8,7575,442
AragarcasBrazil 8,1865,087
AraxaBrazil 8,7905,462
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2135,103
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3921,486
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1701,970
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4721,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6852,290
AbecheChad 10,1706,320
AntofagastaChile 8,3995,219
AricaChile 7,8484,877
AltaiChina 9,1115,662
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6043,483
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5453,446
AraucaColombia 5,0943,165
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7602,337
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8622,400
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8832,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1485,684
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4035,843
AswanEgypt 9,9736,197
AsyutEgypt 9,5875,958
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0842,538
AsmaraEritrea 11,1296,916
AssabEritrea 11,5487,176
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7227,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0324,370
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2495,126
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,26011,347
AccraGhana 9,4395,866
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0645,011
AthensGreece 8,1995,095
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2245,110
AasiaatGreenland 2,8091,746
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3402,075
AputiteqGreenland 3,5932,233
AkureyriIceland 4,2312,629
AgraIndia 11,3067,026
AhmedabadIndia 11,6587,244
AkolaIndia 12,0017,457
AllahabadIndia 11,5427,173
AmritsarIndia 10,7666,690
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7818,564
AbadanIran 10,1056,279
ArakIran 9,7956,086
AlbengaItaly 6,8284,243
AlgheroItaly 7,1034,414
AmendolaItaly 7,4594,635
AnconaItaly 7,1674,454
ArezzoItaly 7,0864,403
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2025,718
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2425,743
AbashiriJapan 8,3375,180
AburatsuJapan 10,0856,267
AikawaJapan 9,1665,696
AjiroJapan 9,4215,854
AkitaJapan 8,9245,546
AkuneJapan 10,0856,267
AomoriJapan 8,7895,462
AsahikawaJapan 8,4415,245
AsosanJapan 9,9666,193
AmmanJordan 9,3855,832
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5255,919
AinaziLatvia 6,5444,067
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4668,989
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6409,097
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8229,211
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3488,916
AtarMauritania 7,2744,520
AgalegaMauritius 14,5719,054
AcapulcoMexico 3,8542,395
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1945,713
AltaiMongolia 9,2525,749
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2195,729
AgadirMorocco 6,7374,187
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0733,774
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4128,956
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9048,640
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5078,393
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0778,747
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3172,683
AgadezNiger 9,0415,618
AsuncionParaguay 8,9495,561
ArequipaPeru 7,6014,723
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8157,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3075,784
AradRomania 7,3724,581
AjanRussia 7,3824,587
AldanRussia 7,5114,668
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1405,058
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6464,751
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7714,829
AnadyrRussia 5,2503,262
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5254,055
ArmavirRussia 8,3765,205
AstrakhanRussia 8,5055,285
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6876,641
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8683,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6034,103
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7354,185
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7304,182
Abu HamedSudan 10,4146,472
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0976,896
AqiqSudan 10,8076,716
ArbaatSudan 10,5896,580
AromaSudan 10,9226,787
AtbaraSudan 10,6236,601
Abu KamalSyria 9,3875,833
AleppoSyria 9,0465,621
AranyaprathetThailand 12,8147,963
AtakpameTogo 9,3615,817
AdanaTurkey 8,8815,519
AfyonTurkey 8,4855,273
AnkaraTurkey 8,4905,276
AntalyaTurkey 8,6675,386
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6906,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3603,331
AberporthUk 5,5323,438
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5453,446
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1325,053
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9384,933
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9656,814
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9586,809
ArtigasUruguay 9,5235,918
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8121,126
Aberdeen, SdUsa 889552
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5681,596
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Ada, MnUsa 698434
Adrian, MiUsa 996619
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Akron, OhUsa 1,192741
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9641,221
Albany, GaUsa 2,0741,289
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,424885
Albert Lea, MnUsa 813505
Albion, NeUsa 1,156719
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2191,379
Aledo, IlUsa 1,046650
Alexandria, SdUsa 980609
Algona, IaUsa 899559
Alice, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,497930
Alliance, NeUsa 1,405873
Alma, MiUsa 864537
Alpena, MichiganUsa 705438
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5321,574
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9681,223
Amherst, MaUsa 1,528950
Amite, LaUsa 2,1801,355
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8502,392
Anderson, InUsa 1,167725
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7661,098
Angelica, NyUsa 1,245774
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 996619
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8791,789
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3091,435
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6561,650
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7301,075
Ashland, WiUsa 397247
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6071,620
Atchison, KsUsa 1,289801
Athens, GaUsa 1,8741,164
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8871,172
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6471,023
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2213,866
Auburn, NeUsa 1,271790
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9661,222
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7281,074
Aurora, IlUsa 925575
Austin, TxUsa 2,3411,455
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3055,783
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7296,046
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8793,032
AdenYemen 11,6917,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -