Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2796,387
BustAfghanistan 10,5426,551
BatnaAlgeria 7,3704,580
BecharAlgeria 7,1494,443
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2154,483
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2634,513
BiskraAlgeria 7,4094,604
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0174,982
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8047,956
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9448,043
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9468,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9618,054
ByrdAntarctica 14,6199,085
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2396,363
BarilocheArgentina 10,3146,409
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9006,152
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9789,308
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2688,866
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4819,620
BrestBelarus 6,9874,342
BrusselsBelgium 6,1183,802
Belize CityBelize 3,6432,264
BeninBenin 9,5565,938
BohiconBenin 9,4645,881
BermudaBermuda 2,8151,749
BageBrazil 9,7026,029
BambuiBrazil 8,8775,516
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1055,658
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9824,960
BarcelosBrazil 6,2133,861
BarraBrazil 8,1355,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4804,648
BarreirasBrazil 8,1465,062
BelémBrazil 6,9154,297
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9675,572
BelterraBrazil 6,7164,173
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8924,904
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5635,942
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3365,180
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3655,198
BrevesBrazil 6,8354,247
BurgasBulgaria 7,9974,969
BurundiBurundi 12,2597,618
BatouriCameroon 10,5586,561
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,313816
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3211,443
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6131,003
Banff, AbCanada 1,8671,160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 824512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3071,433
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6941,053
Bissett, MbCanada 486302
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1111,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 995618
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8441,767
Brandon, MbCanada 788490
Broadview, SkCanada 969602
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3631,469
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7241,693
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2151,998
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5281,571
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3211,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8496,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6146,595
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8256,727
BeijingChina 9,6856,019
BarranquillaColombia 4,5692,839
Benito SalasColombia 5,4163,366
BogotáColombia 5,2543,265
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8934,283
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4177,095
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4137,092
BaniDominican Republic 3,9242,439
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9032,426
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9012,424
BahariyaEgypt 9,3515,811
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4045,844
BiarritzFrance 6,2933,911
BordeauxFrance 6,2483,882
BrestFrance 5,7773,590
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6145,974
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6125,973
BitamGabon 10,5646,564
BanjulGambia 7,6094,728
BerlinGermany 6,4654,018
BrockenGermany 6,3793,964
BokeGuinea 7,9474,938
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8134,855
BudapestHungary 7,1444,439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1594,448
BangaloreIndia 12,8597,990
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4867,759
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1547,553
BikanerIndia 11,1346,919
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0448,727
BabolsarIran 9,6325,986
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7426,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4395,866
Bandar LengehIran 10,7576,685
BirjandIran 10,2506,370
BushehrIran 10,3516,432
BaghdadIraq 9,6495,996
BasraIraq 10,0656,255
BelmulletIreland 5,1023,171
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2883,286
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5514,692
BergamoItaly 6,7924,221
BolognaItaly 6,9704,332
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8214,239
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6314,742
BrindisiItaly 7,6574,758
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0455,621
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9105,537
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0985,653
BeirutLebanon 9,1875,709
BenghaziLibya 8,5235,296
BirzaiLithuania 6,6974,162
BitolaMacedonia 7,8094,853
BlantyreMalawi 13,7248,528
BvumbweMalawi 13,7518,545
BintuluMalaysia 13,7088,518
BamakoMali 8,2865,149
Bko-SMali 8,2995,157
BougounMali 8,4255,235
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9974,348
BaitagMongolia 9,2955,776
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8975,529
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8915,525
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0235,607
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1425,681
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2535,750
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9255,546
BulganMongolia 8,9325,551
BhamawMyanmar 11,7037,272
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6898,507
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2842,662
BilmaNiger 9,2255,733
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1225,669
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1693,212
BergenNorway 5,5363,440
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5373,441
BjornoyaNorway 5,1653,210
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4753,402
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5103,424
BadinPakistan 11,4017,085
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9216,786
BalakotPakistan 10,4396,487
BarkhanPakistan 10,8546,745
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6762,906
BascoPhilippines 11,5847,199
BialystokPoland 6,8824,277
BejaPortugal 6,2803,903
BragancaPortugal 6,0843,781
BistritaRomania 7,4464,627
BucharestRomania 7,7504,816
BajkitRussia 7,5574,696
BarabinskRussia 8,2085,101
BarnaulRussia 8,4595,257
BerezovoRussia 7,1134,420
BiserRussia 7,5664,702
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3115,165
BogdarinRussia 8,1825,085
BogucanyRussia 7,9174,920
BomnakRussia 7,8224,861
BorRussia 7,5754,707
BorzjaRussia 8,5625,320
BratskRussia 8,1245,048
BelgradeSerbia 7,4434,625
BoSierra Leone 8,4165,230
BontheSierra Leone 8,4005,220
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9954,347
BerberaSomalia 11,9267,411
BusanSouth Korea 9,8156,099
BadajozSpain 6,2863,906
BarcelonaSpain 6,6754,148
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2433,879
BabanusaSudan 10,8416,737
BaselSwitzerland 6,5324,059
BernSwitzerland 6,5744,085
BangkokThailand 12,8377,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,8157,963
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4657,746
BizerteTunisia 7,4644,638
BalikesirTurkey 8,2765,143
BursaTurkey 8,2835,147
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8406,115
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2233,246
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2913,288
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2903,287
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6713,524
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7743,588
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8683,647
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9291,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2561,402
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,564972
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0372,509
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0372,509
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8141,127
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2141,376
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,414879
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,522946
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6531,027
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5461,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 952592
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9401,827
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4792,783
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,453903
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8492,392
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5982,236
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 778483
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,537955
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,336830
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8681,161
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7391,702
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 955594
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,602996
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4201,504
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1701,348
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6161,004
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1891,361
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7391,081
Boonton, NjUsa 1,532952
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6251,010
Bowler, WiUsa 589366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,496930
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,267787
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,585985
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7231,071
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6241,009
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,146712
Brodhead, WiUsa 854531
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,343835
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0361,265
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8071,744
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,296806
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7531,711
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,429888
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,150715
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,127700
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1681,347
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,607999
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,071666
Burlington, VtUsa 1,348838
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3881,484
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9016,153
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9903,101
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8212,996
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6478,481
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -