Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3546,434
ChlefAlgeria 7,0174,360
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3464,565
CeresArgentina 9,3035,781
ChamicalArgentina 9,2425,743
ChepesArgentina 9,3395,803
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8816,761
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5695,946
CórdobaArgentina 9,3955,838
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4055,844
CorrientesArgentina 9,1415,680
CairnsAustralia 13,9268,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1309,402
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58910,309
CedunaAustralia 15,9949,939
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6779,121
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6049,075
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0959,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8438,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4909,005
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09910,004
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9377,418
CharnocksBarbados 4,9233,059
CotonouBenin 9,5565,938
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1955,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3595,816
CabroboBrazil 8,0955,030
CaceresBrazil 7,9844,961
CaetiteBrazil 8,4545,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1695,076
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5575,317
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0155,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1685,697
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8904,903
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8035,470
CaparaoBrazil 9,1255,670
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5845,334
CaratingaBrazil 9,0415,618
CaravelasBrazil 8,9865,584
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3995,219
CarolinaBrazil 7,5464,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1845,707
CataguasesBrazil 9,1705,698
CatalaoBrazil 8,6055,348
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8585,504
CaxiasBrazil 7,5214,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5845,956
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0505,002
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1615,693
ChapecoBrazil 9,3205,792
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6304,741
CipoBrazil 8,3865,211
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5484,690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9025,532
CordeiroBrazil 9,2495,748
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2885,150
CorumbaBrazil 8,3075,162
CoximBrazil 8,3495,188
CrateusBrazil 7,6994,784
CuiabaBrazil 7,9924,966
CuritibaBrazil 9,2795,766
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7621,095
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2651,407
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5671,595
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3481,459
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6941,053
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8811,790
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9041,805
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1951,364
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0521,275
Chapais, QcCanada 1,004624
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6561,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9501,212
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9481,210
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5671,595
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7531,089
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,454903
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 777483
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7301,075
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 995618
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7201,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4801,541
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,516942
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 577358
Comox, BcCanada 2,5481,583
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0901,299
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,580982
Coronation, AbCanada 1,577980
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9141,189
ChicoChile 10,8986,772
ChillanChile 9,8016,091
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8066,094
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8325,488
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7716,693
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6385,989
ChangchunChina 9,0335,613
ChangduChina 10,9396,798
ChangshaChina 11,0226,849
ChengduChina 10,9206,786
ChongqingChina 11,0136,843
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9493,075
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1084,417
CamagueyCuba 3,3542,084
CasablancaCuba 3,0701,908
ChebCzech Republic 6,6014,102
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1903,847
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8002,361
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8452,389
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8472,390
CanarEcuador 5,9533,699
CairoEgypt 9,3255,795
CaenFrance 5,9593,703
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2473,882
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0953,787
CocobeachGabon 10,5256,540
CologneGermany 6,2483,883
ChiosGreece 8,2965,155
CorfuGreece 7,8534,880
ConakryGuinea 8,1475,063
CatacamasHonduras 3,9452,451
CholutecaHonduras 4,1152,557
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8978,014
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6157,218
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6157,218
ChahbaharIran 11,0916,892
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1893,224
ClonesIreland 5,2623,270
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1933,227
CorkIreland 5,3213,307
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3243,309
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2594,511
CameriItaly 6,7454,191
CampobassoItaly 7,3974,597
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2434,501
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2984,535
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1844,464
Cape MeleItaly 6,8374,249
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5594,697
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7604,822
CerviaItaly 7,0504,381
CiampinoItaly 7,2604,512
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9634,327
Cisa PassItaly 6,8984,286
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1994,474
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8594,262
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8294,865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7474,814
ChibaJapan 9,3245,794
ChichibuJapan 9,3315,798
ChichijimaJapan 10,0516,246
ChoshiJapan 9,2775,765
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1745,701
ChilekaMalawi 13,7248,528
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4878,381
ChitipaMalawi 13,0888,133
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8081,745
ComitanMexico 3,7962,359
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3547,055
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8485,498
ChoirMongolia 9,1325,675
CasablancaMorocco 6,6244,116
ChindeMozambique 14,0738,745
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8507,985
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3598,923
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9218,650
CondegaNicaragua 4,1132,556
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4038,329
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0666,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5735,949
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7376,051
ChhorPakistan 11,3287,039
ChitralPakistan 10,2516,370
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0835,644
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7645,446
CajamarcaPeru 6,4654,017
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3713,959
ChiclayoPeru 6,4073,981
ChimbotePeru 6,6844,154
CuzcoPeru 7,2884,529
CzestochowaPoland 6,8794,275
CoimbraPortugal 6,0893,784
CalafatRomania 7,6394,747
CeahlauRomania 7,5254,676
ClujRomania 7,4324,618
ConstantaRomania 7,9014,910
CraiovaRomania 7,6584,759
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7523,575
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7274,180
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7233,556
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9343,066
Cape UelenRussia 4,6582,895
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2325,115
CaraRussia 7,8374,870
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3224,550
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4333,376
ChitaRussia 8,4475,249
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4385,243
CokurdahRussia 5,8313,624
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7064,789
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0228,713
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2015,718
CaceresSpain 6,2753,900
CadizSpain 6,4934,035
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4684,019
CordobaSpain 6,4924,034
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5648,429
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5877,822
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9398,040
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2977,641
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1567,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8727,999
ChumphonThailand 13,2108,209
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1525,066
CorumTurkey 8,5315,301
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7206,040
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6453,508
CernovcyUkraine 7,4074,603
ChernigovUkraine 7,3734,582
CarrascoUruguay 10,0026,215
ColoniaUruguay 9,9086,157
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2112,617
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,478919
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6141,003
Camden, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Canton, NyUsa 1,194742
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,018633
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9881,236
Caribou, MeUsa 1,578980
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,227763
Casper, WyUsa 1,567974
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5091,559
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,447899
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7771,105
Charles City, IaUsa 869540
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0751,289
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0671,285
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,446899
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7961,116
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,585985
Chaska, MnUsa 706439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7231,071
Chazy, NyUsa 1,325824
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,424885
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8821,170
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6231,009
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,594991
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 951591
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 927576
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8071,744
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,163723
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,540957
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,294804
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,286799
Circleville, OhUsa 1,277794
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,136706
Clark, SdUsa 899559
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8201,131
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,486923
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9151,190
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,126700
Clinton, IaUsa 926575
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7622,959
Coldwater, MiUsa 970603
College Park, MdUsa 1,570976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7811,107
Columbia, MoUsa 1,303809
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9251,196
Columbus, GaUsa 1,249776
Columbus, InUsa 1,276793
Columbus, KsUsa 1,556967
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,237769
Conception, MoUsa 1,239770
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,377856
Conway, ArUsa 1,7191,068
Conway, ScUsa 1,9831,232
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,332828
Corning, ArUsa 1,598993
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,388862
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Cortland, NyUsa 1,292803
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6361,638
Covington, LaUsa 2,1471,334
Covington, TnUsa 1,592989
Crete, NeUsa 1,208751
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,472915
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2125,724
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2125,724
CaracasVenezuela 4,8633,022
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2393,255
CoroVenezuela 4,6662,900
ChipataZambia 13,3788,313
ChomaZambia 13,2748,249
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -