Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5205,294
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2604,511
DavisAntarctica 17,86211,100
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6789,121
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4738,993
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7349,777
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9559,293
DhakaBangladesh 11,7967,330
D’UccleBelgium 6,1183,802
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8175,479
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8604,884
DouradosBrazil 8,7345,427
DoualaCameroon 10,2766,385
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2101,373
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 789491
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1571,341
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7611,716
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2501,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2541,401
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,194742
Dryden, OnCanada 279174
DuianChina 10,3626,439
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4984,659
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7187,282
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7362,321
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8712,405
DabaaEgypt 9,0805,642
DakhlaEgypt 9,6155,975
DijonFrance 6,4123,984
DresdenGermany 6,5904,095
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1172,559
DebrecenHungary 7,2754,521
DalatangiIceland 4,4442,761
DaltonganjIndia 11,7207,283
DarbhangaIndia 11,4987,145
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3607,059
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3587,058
DumkaIndia 11,7167,280
DwarkaIndia 11,6507,240
DezfulIran 9,9226,165
DublinIreland 5,3593,330
DecimomannuItaly 7,2464,502
DobbiacoItaly 6,8494,256
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0285,610
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3455,807
DagorettiKenya 12,5597,804
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7974,224
DedzaMalawi 13,5588,425
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4975,902
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6945,402
DaweiMyanmar 12,8217,967
De BiltNetherlands 6,0733,774
De KooyNetherlands 5,9953,725
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9903,722
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6358,473
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1208,774
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4038,950
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3848,939
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7193,554
DalbandinPakistan 10,8266,728
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6716,631
DirPakistan 10,3226,414
DroshPakistan 10,2816,389
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0997,518
DohaQatar 10,7586,685
DorohoiRomania 7,4644,638
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2243,868
DudinkaRussia 6,7004,163
DzardzanRussia 6,5064,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5976,585
DakarSenegal 7,4374,621
DaruSierra Leone 8,4785,268
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5989,071
DamazinSudan 11,2006,960
DongolaSudan 10,2856,391
DamascusSyria 9,2765,764
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2765,764
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2655,757
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8936,148
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2228,216
DjerbaTunisia 7,8254,862
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0205,605
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2693,274
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4163,365
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7864,839
DonetskUkraine 7,9504,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9076,778
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7981,117
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,576979
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0461,272
Danville, IlUsa 1,147713
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9081,186
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1411,330
David City, NeUsa 1,189739
Dayton, OhUsa 1,218757
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1801,355
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1591,342
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7091,683
Decatur, IlUsa 1,145711
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5351,575
Delaware, OhUsa 1,234767
Delphine, InUsa 1,044649
Denton, MdUsa 1,6141,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7091,062
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,040647
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2671,409
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 640398
Detroit, MichiganUsa 993617
Dickson, TnUsa 1,586985
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8891,174
Dixon, IlUsa 926575
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6471,023
Dover, DeUsa 1,6141,003
Dover, TnUsa 1,591989
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Dubuque, IaUsa 888552
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 454282
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,367850
Durham, NhUsa 1,583984
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8194,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -