Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5644,700
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5804,711
EsquelArgentina 10,5096,530
EzeizaArgentina 9,9236,166
East SaleAustralia 15,4659,610
Esperance (po)Australia 16,91910,514
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91810,513
EssendonAustralia 15,5989,693
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2625,756
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6756,012
EspinosaBrazil 8,5335,303
Earlton, OnCanada 748465
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,7211,069
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,7141,065
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,7171,067
Edson, AbCanada 1,9121,188
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,416880
Estevan, SkCanada 1,016631
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3032,053
ErlianChina 9,3755,825
El CaranoColombia 5,0883,162
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3423,941
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8342,383
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9252,439
El ArishEgypt 9,3625,818
El TorEgypt 9,6205,978
ErfurtGermany 6,4584,013
EssenGermany 6,2173,863
EsfahanIran 10,0256,230
EilatIsrael 9,5625,942
EsashiJapan 8,7155,416
EldoretKenya 12,3007,643
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9825,582
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6354,123
EeldeNetherlands 6,0763,775
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1912,604
EnuguNigeria 9,9106,158
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2205,730
EvoraPortugal 6,2383,877
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4665,261
EkimcanRussia 7,8704,891
Elat’MaRussia 7,4504,630
ElistaRussia 8,3675,199
ErbogacenRussia 7,5194,672
EssejRussia 6,7764,211
Ed DueimSudan 10,8736,756
El FasherSudan 10,4786,511
El GeneinaSudan 10,3066,404
El ObeidSudan 10,8236,726
El ShowakSudan 11,0386,859
En NahudSudan 10,7556,683
EdirneTurkey 8,0254,987
ErzincanTurkey 8,8165,478
ErzurumTurkey 8,8635,507
EskisehirTurkey 8,3935,215
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6015,966
EntebbeUganda 12,1627,558
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3663,334
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4163,366
East Tawas, MiUsa 783487
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7401,081
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,258782
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,510938
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5121,561
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,455904
Elko, NvUsa 2,3261,445
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,445898
Elmira, NyUsa 1,290801
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,3661,470
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,344835
Erie, PaUsa 1,132703
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,374854
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6561,650
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,593990
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9091,808
Eureka, SdUsa 950590
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9721,226
Evansville, InUsa 1,366849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -