Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0886,269
FarahAfghanistan 10,3936,459
FormosaArgentina 9,0275,609
ForrestAustralia 16,27110,111
FrancistownBotswana 13,6678,493
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0655,011
FloraniaBrazil 8,0114,978
FlorestaBrazil 8,1465,062
FlorianoBrazil 7,7234,799
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5275,920
FormosaBrazil 8,3685,200
FortalezaBrazil 7,6844,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0855,646
FrancaBrazil 8,8665,510
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,006625
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7031,058
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6271,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3391,453
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6851,047
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3421,456
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8051,122
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,1951,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9581,217
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7131,064
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7261,073
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9211,194
FayaChad 9,6946,024
FamagustaCyprus 8,9895,586
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0073,733
FarafraEgypt 9,4175,852
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0306,854
FichtelbergGermany 6,6024,103
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4003,977
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8334,868
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7001,678
FaranahGuinea 8,3115,165
FalconaraItaly 7,1584,448
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0224,364
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4564,633
FonniItaly 7,2024,475
FrontoneItaly 7,1314,431
FrosinoneItaly 7,3144,545
FukauraJapan 8,8415,494
FukueJapan 10,0686,257
FukuiJapan 9,4445,868
FukuokaJapan 9,9216,165
FukushimaJapan 9,0985,654
FukuyamaJapan 9,7236,042
FushikiJapan 9,3375,802
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5345,925
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0299,339
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3249,522
FunchalMadeira 6,0573,764
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6932,916
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7784,212
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5823,469
FaroPortugal 6,3473,944
FerganaRussia 9,7576,063
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2585,131
FalunSweden 5,9743,712
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8743,650
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1335,054
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6972,297
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,300808
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,061659
Fairmont, MnUsa 798496
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 692430
Farmington, MeUsa 1,528950
Farmington, MnUsa 664412
Farmington, MoUsa 1,370851
Faulkton, SdUsa 962598
Fayette, IaUsa 845525
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6411,020
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8801,168
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3291,447
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2681,410
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2251,383
Findlay, OhUsa 1,106687
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4851,544
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 904562
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 726451
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6551,028
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 899559
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6091,000
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,6921,673
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,450901
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7211,069
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,072666
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0461,271
Framingham, MaUsa 1,604997
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,402871
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2711,411
Franklin, PaUsa 1,242772
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6601,032
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8731,785
Fullertonese, NdUsa 826513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -