Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4406,488
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4316,482
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4784,647
General PicoArgentina 9,8766,137
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7296,046
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6045,968
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2329,466
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91110,509
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7759,803
GrazAustria 7,0014,351
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0015,593
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0575,628
GomelBelarus 7,2784,523
GrodnoBelarus 6,8804,276
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2905,151
GoianiaBrazil 8,3945,216
GoiasBrazil 8,2795,145
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9585,567
GrajauBrazil 7,4474,628
GuairaBrazil 8,9465,559
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7104,791
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8745,514
GarouaCameroon 10,0686,256
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4561,526
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 776482
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4931,549
Golden, BcCanada 1,9641,220
Goose, NfCanada 1,9741,227
Gore Bay, OnCanada 680422
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0721,288
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8821,170
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9941,239
GanzhouChina 11,2256,975
GuangzhouChina 11,5497,177
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7862,353
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8963,664
GonderEthiopia 11,3077,026
GourdonFrance 6,3783,964
GrenobleFrance 6,6044,104
GeisenheimGermany 6,3723,960
GorlitzGermany 6,6474,131
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5854,092
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9702,467
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6143,489
GoaIndia 12,5087,773
GuwahatiIndia 11,5207,159
GelaItaly 7,7434,812
GenoaItaly 6,8404,251
GhediItaly 6,8444,253
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5914,717
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4064,602
GrossetoItaly 7,0984,411
GrottaglieItaly 7,6384,746
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1234,426
GuidoniaItaly 7,2534,507
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9835,582
GifuJapan 9,4865,895
GaoMali 8,5445,309
GuamMariana Islands 11,2166,970
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5282,192
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4342,134
GuaymasMexico 3,1041,929
GaluutMongolia 9,1955,714
GemertNetherlands 6,1383,814
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8698,618
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
GayaNiger 9,1595,692
GardermoenNorway 5,8073,608
GeiloNorway 5,6583,516
GdanskPoland 6,5724,084
GalatiRomania 7,7604,822
Gor’KijRussia 7,3974,596
GorznyjRussia 8,7235,421
GridinoRussia 6,2393,877
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4117,712
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6087,835
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6714,146
GijonSpain 6,0323,748
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7446,676
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0496,866
GoteborgSweden 6,0203,741
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0113,735
GothenburgSweden 6,0213,742
GunnarnSweden 5,7463,571
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5464,068
GabesTunisia 7,7574,821
GafsaTunisia 7,6344,744
GiresunTurkey 8,6505,375
GoztepeTurkey 8,2225,109
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5215,917
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6145,974
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3203,306
GajvoronUkraine 7,5894,716
GeniceskUkraine 8,0044,974
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9241,196
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1222,562
Galva, IlUsa 1,019633
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Geneva, NeUsa 1,250777
Genoa, NeUsa 1,250777
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,304810
Glenville, WvUsa 1,413878
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,368850
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3971,489
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8771,166
Goodland, KsUsa 1,574978
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,343835
Grafton, NdUsa 641398
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2711,411
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,269788
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9761,228
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 864537
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7551,712
Gravette, ArUsa 1,605998
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6651,035
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 647402
Greenfield, InUsa 1,167725
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9241,196
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7351,078
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,496930
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9311,200
Greenville, OhUsa 1,184736
Greenville, PaUsa 1,242772
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7951,116
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8721,163
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,186737
Groton, CtUsa 1,6651,035
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5982,236
GuanareVenezuela 4,9183,056
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,0743,153
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0423,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -