Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1996,338
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6894,778
HuamboAngola 12,1377,542
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,447
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7309,775
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7469,785
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3678,928
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8222,997
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1881,981
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9941,239
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9861,234
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,045649
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9761,228
Harrow, OnCanada 1,028639
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0341,264
Hope, BcCanada 2,3211,442
HaikouChina 11,9757,442
HailarChina 8,6165,354
HamiChina 9,6596,002
HetanChina 10,2326,358
HavanaCuba 3,0891,920
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9162,433
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9532,456
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8272,378
HelwanEgypt 9,3445,807
HurguadaEgypt 9,7236,042
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8833,034
HelsinkiFinland 6,3693,958
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3713,959
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1455,683
HamburgGermany 6,2143,862
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2143,861
HannoverGermany 6,2823,904
HelgolandGermany 6,0683,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7014,164
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5155,291
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6891,671
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6524,134
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7234,178
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4002,734
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3817,694
HaifaIsrael 9,2585,753
HaboroJapan 8,4115,226
HachijojimaJapan 9,5805,953
HachinoheJapan 8,7865,460
HagiJapan 9,7986,089
HakodateJapan 8,6945,403
HamadaJapan 9,7246,042
HamamatsuJapan 9,5105,910
HikoneJapan 9,5205,916
HimejiJapan 9,6285,983
HiradoJapan 9,9746,198
HirooJapan 8,5405,307
HiroshimaJapan 9,7596,064
HitaJapan 9,9276,169
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0456,242
HunLibya 8,5185,293
HomboriMali 8,5075,287
HomalinMyanmar 11,6497,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5327,788
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1528,794
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5279,027
HororataNew Zealand 14,1358,784
HyderabadPakistan 11,3087,027
HuanucoPeru 6,8024,227
HelPoland 6,5644,079
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2495,126
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4824,650
HatangaRussia 6,3903,971
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6994,163
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8976,771
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0946,273
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0734,395
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3067,647
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6265,982
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2005,717
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6708,494
HalaibSudan 10,3466,429
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9406,798
HudeibaSudan 10,6336,608
HaparandaSweden 5,9123,674
HarnosandSweden 5,9233,681
HamaSyria 9,1265,671
HassakahSyria 9,1785,703
Hua HinThailand 12,9718,060
HakkariTurkey 9,2045,719
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6703,524
HersonUkraine 7,8634,886
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3654,577
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4141,500
Hanover, NhUsa 1,453903
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,367850
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,462908
Hart, MiUsa 733456
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,553965
Hartington, NeUsa 1,065662
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0521,275
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,344835
Hays, KsUsa 1,485923
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9581,838
Hebron, NeUsa 1,346837
Helena, MtUsa 1,7451,084
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,160721
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9781,229
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7221,070
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0481,273
Highmore, SdUsa 957595
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,576979
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,256780
Hillsdale, MiUsa 970603
Holly, CoUsa 1,7151,066
Homer, AkUsa 3,9662,464
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,097682
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,497931
Horton, KsUsa 1,291802
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,344835
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,538956
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 732455
Houma, LaUsa 2,3071,433
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3241,444
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,418881
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7481,086
Huron, SdUsa 960597
HanoiVietnam 11,9527,427
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0548,112
HarareZimbabwe 13,6498,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -