Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2125,103
In SalahAlgeria 7,8104,853
InnsbruckAustria 6,7604,201
IbiriteBrazil 8,9705,574
IguatuBrazil 7,8914,904
IlheusBrazil 8,7135,414
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3674,578
IndaialBrazil 9,4315,861
IpameriBrazil 8,5495,312
IraiBrazil 9,3045,782
IreceBrazil 8,2255,111
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4225,234
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6154,110
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8364,248
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8145,477
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1915,711
ItapevaBrazil 9,1465,683
ItirucuBrazil 8,5275,299
ItuacuBrazil 8,4995,282
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7765,453
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9891,857
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,145711
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1121,934
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9211,194
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2212,002
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0905,027
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8515,500
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0177,467
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7602,336
IzobambaEcuador 5,7183,554
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3245,794
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0692,529
IoanninaGreece 7,8954,906
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8991,801
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0072,490
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7587,307
IranshahrIran 10,8936,769
IstranaItaly 6,9254,303
IidaJapan 9,4305,860
IizukaJapan 9,9026,153
IrakoJapan 9,5485,933
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1056,901
IrozakiJapan 9,4765,889
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1016,898
IshinomakiJapan 8,9975,591
IwamizawaJapan 8,5175,293
IzuharaJapan 9,8986,151
IrbidJordan 9,3255,795
IfraneMorocco 6,7984,224
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5559,044
IlorinNigeria 9,5295,921
InchonNorth Korea 9,6545,999
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8503,014
IslamabadPakistan 10,5186,536
IquitosPeru 6,1963,850
IloiloPhilippines 12,5777,816
IasiRomania 7,5924,718
IcaRussia 6,8244,241
IlirnejRussia 5,4713,400
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8244,862
IrkutskRussia 8,5435,309
Ivdel’Russia 7,3744,582
IbizaSpain 6,8154,235
IspartaTurkey 8,5775,330
IstanbulTurkey 8,2135,104
IzmirTurkey 8,3435,185
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2854,527
IzmailUkraine 7,8084,852
Imperial, NeUsa 1,447899
Independence, KsUsa 1,583984
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,323822
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,192741
Indianola, IaUsa 1,106687
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 377235
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4381,515
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 926575
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 482300
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,289801
IsokaZambia 13,0828,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -