Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2776,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3786,449
JuninArgentina 9,8276,107
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0205,605
JacobinaBrazil 8,2885,151
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8294,865
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2185,107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6395,369
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1765,702
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,597992
JiuquanChina 9,9756,199
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5032,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8242,376
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8632,401
JoensuuFinland 6,3483,945
JokioinenFinland 6,2753,899
JyvskylFinland 6,2313,872
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8971,800
JulianehbGreenland 2,8731,785
JagdalpurIndia 12,2507,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8969,257
JerusalemIsrael 9,3585,815
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2592,647
JosNigeria 9,7126,035
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4832,786
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4932,792
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9966,833
JhelumPakistan 10,6046,589
JiwaniPakistan 11,1526,930
JuliacaPeru 7,5394,685
JakutskRussia 7,0684,392
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4215,233
JenisejskRussia 7,9234,923
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2695,138
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1235,048
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8906,767
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5296,543
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1696,941
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1128,769
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4934,035
JubaSudan 11,6697,251
JokkmokkSweden 5,7113,549
JönköpingSweden 6,1133,799
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1123,798
JendoubaTunisia 7,4654,639
JerbaTunisia 7,8004,847
JerseyUk 5,8563,639
JaltaUkraine 8,1315,053
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0011,244
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6321,014
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2831,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,148713
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,353841
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -