Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3396,425
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5866,578
KhostAfghanistan 10,4846,515
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1046,279
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7837,944
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69610,375
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9694,330
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0005,592
KandiBenin 9,1875,709
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 474295
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 472293
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1571,341
Kenora, OnCanada 394245
Kingston, OnCanada 1,146712
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4072,117
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4181,502
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,581982
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,217756
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9356,174
KashiChina 9,9266,168
KunmingChina 11,5637,186
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3987,083
KhargaEgypt 9,7076,032
KosseirEgypt 9,8476,119
KajaaniFinland 6,1513,822
KuopioFinland 6,2623,891
KuusamoFinland 6,0653,769
KarlsruheGermany 6,4694,020
KasselGermany 6,3553,949
KonstanzGermany 6,6114,108
KumasiGhana 9,2425,743
KalamataGreece 8,1885,088
KerkiraGreece 7,8534,880
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3125,165
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8061,744
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0072,490
KankanGuinea 8,3845,210
KindiaGuinea 8,1605,070
KissidougouGuinea 8,4115,226
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6534,134
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6287,226
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6297,227
KeszthelyHungary 7,1144,421
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2792,659
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9137,403
KotaIndia 11,4937,142
KozhikodeIndia 13,0128,086
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6549,106
KermanIran 10,4496,493
KermanshahIran 9,6616,004
Khoram AbadIran 9,7996,089
KilkennyIreland 5,3493,324
KingstonJamaica 3,7572,334
KagoshimaJapan 10,1216,289
KanazawaJapan 9,3745,825
KaruizawaJapan 9,3185,790
KatsuuraJapan 9,3585,815
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3925,836
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3205,170
KobeJapan 9,6195,977
KochiJapan 9,8006,090
KofuJapan 9,3845,832
KumagayaJapan 9,3025,780
KumamotoJapan 9,9876,206
KumejimaJapan 10,7976,710
KureJapan 9,7726,073
KushiroJapan 8,4305,238
KutchanJapan 8,5895,337
KyotoJapan 9,5675,945
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9715,574
KitaleKenya 12,2377,604
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2086,343
KufraLibya 9,3995,841
KaunasLithuania 6,7654,204
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5774,087
KybartaiLithuania 6,7404,188
KarongaMalawi 13,1528,173
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6458,479
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3188,276
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9938,695
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7238,528
KuantanMalaysia 13,8918,632
KuchingMalaysia 13,9738,683
KayesMali 7,8924,904
KeniebaMali 8,0394,996
KidalMali 8,4605,257
KitaMali 8,1465,062
KoutiaMali 8,4885,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1936,334
KisinevMoldova 7,6684,765
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8135,477
KhatgalMongolia 8,7825,457
KhovdMongolia 9,0835,645
KhujirtMongolia 9,1505,686
KhutagMongolia 8,8775,516
KenitraMorocco 6,6414,127
KalewaMyanmar 11,8377,356
KathaMyanmar 11,7197,283
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2758,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2607,618
KengtungMyanmar 12,0107,463
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5207,158
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4258,342
KathmanduNepal 11,3247,037
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9338,036
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7578,549
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6198,463
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4418,352
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KanoNigeria 9,4995,903
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5495,934
KarasjokNorway 5,6833,531
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4223,369
KristiansandNorway 5,8023,605
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4773,403
KhasabOman 10,8426,737
KarachiPakistan 11,3347,043
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3277,039
KhanpurPakistan 11,0096,841
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9996,835
KororPalau 12,3687,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0514,381
KlodzkoPoland 6,7874,218
KoszalinPoland 6,4724,022
KrakowPoland 6,9734,333
KalakanRussia 8,0545,005
KaliningradRussia 6,6344,122
KamenskoeRussia 5,8553,639
KandalaksaRussia 6,0623,767
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2183,864
KazanRussia 7,6064,726
KemRussia 6,3173,925
KerchRussia 8,1445,060
KhabarovskRussia 8,2525,128
KirenskRussia 7,9004,909
KirovRussia 7,3304,555
KljuciRussia 6,5424,066
KolpasevRussia 7,9154,919
KorfRussia 6,0163,739
KostromaRussia 7,1574,447
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5783,466
KotlasRussia 6,9994,349
KrasnodarRussia 8,2925,153
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2715,140
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7354,807
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1955,092
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3143,302
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8864,900
KurganRussia 8,0174,982
KurskRussia 7,5444,688
KyraRussia 8,7355,428
KigaliRwanda 12,1937,577
KoldaSenegal 7,7714,829
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2925,153
KosiceSlovakia 7,1584,448
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0738,745
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2415,742
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5098,395
KadugliSudan 10,9906,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4226,476
KassalaSudan 10,9716,818
KhartoumSudan 10,7376,672
KostiSudan 10,9706,817
KalmarSweden 6,2973,913
KaresuandoSweden 5,6673,522
KarlstadSweden 5,9583,703
KristianstadSweden 6,2413,878
KamishliSyria 9,1455,683
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8167,964
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0188,090
Khon KaenThailand 12,5047,770
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8968,014
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6797,879
KairouanTunisia 7,6114,730
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9005,530
KarsTurkey 8,8845,521
KastamonuTurkey 8,4015,221
KayseriTurkey 8,7265,422
KonyaTurkey 8,6575,379
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2615,755
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0906,270
KinlossUk 5,2643,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7084,790
KievUkraine 7,4384,622
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9604,946
KirovogradUkraine 7,6774,771
KlepininoUkraine 8,0254,987
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7574,820
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1084,417
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7644,825
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 925575
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8431,145
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,307812
Keene, NhUsa 1,519944
Kenton, OhUsa 1,101684
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8571,154
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9281,819
Kimball, NeUsa 1,558968
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2772,658
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7491,087
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9161,190
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6561,651
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6581,030
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0762,533
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3292,690
KabompoZambia 12,8017,955
KabweZambia 13,1718,185
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1698,184
KafirondaZambia 12,9898,072
KaomaZambia 12,9458,044
KasamaZambia 12,9908,072
KasempaZambia 12,9118,023
KawambwaZambia 12,8147,963
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4538,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -