Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5514,071
LuandaAngola 11,6257,224
LuenaAngola 12,3467,672
La PlataArgentina 9,9586,188
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3705,201
La RiojaArgentina 9,1235,669
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7186,039
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2967,019
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7935,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6769,741
LavertonAustralia 15,6179,704
LearmonthAustralia 16,30910,134
LongreachAustralia 14,5779,058
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5769,058
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1608,799
Low HeadAustralia 15,6759,741
LinzAustria 6,8364,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2453,259
LerwickUk 5,2453,259
La PazBolivia 7,7014,786
LavrasBrazil 9,0465,621
LencoisBrazil 8,3735,203
LinharesBrazil 9,1065,658
LondrinaBrazil 8,9945,589
LomBulgaria 7,6704,766
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,223760
La Tuque, QcCanada 396246
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4121,499
Langara, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 227141
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7011,057
London, OnCanada 1,000621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,1971,365
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,083673
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5204,052
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0885,648
LanzhouChina 10,3276,417
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1246,913
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3583,329
LimonCosta Rica 4,5172,807
LarnacaCyprus 8,9965,590
LimassolCyprus 8,9855,583
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8657,995
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2157,590
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9503,698
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9622,462
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8212,375
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9322,444
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7342,320
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6623,519
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1123,798
LuxorEgypt 9,8076,094
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0502,516
Laucala BayFiji 11,7347,292
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4313,997
Le MansFrance 6,0833,780
LilleFrance 6,0663,769
LyonFrance 6,5164,049
LambarnGabon 10,7176,660
LastourvilleGabon 10,9026,774
LibrevilleGabon 10,5596,561
LeipzigGermany 6,5004,039
LindenbergGermany 6,5264,055
LamiaGreece 8,0525,003
LarissaGreece 7,9874,963
LemnosGreece 8,1055,037
LimnosGreece 8,1115,040
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5072,801
LabeGuinea 8,0935,029
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7714,208
La CeibaHonduras 3,8472,391
La MesaHonduras 3,8752,408
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5326,544
LudhianaIndia 10,8686,753
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7784,833
LatinaItaly 7,3004,536
LatronicoItaly 7,5964,720
LecceItaly 7,7024,786
LodwarKenya 12,0827,508
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1377,542
LiepajaLatvia 6,5154,049
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6374,124
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3043,918
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7324,805
LabuanMalaysia 13,4138,335
LuqaMalta 7,8614,885
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6982,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4362,135
LashioMyanmar 11,8467,361
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7198,525
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7848,565
LagosNigeria 9,6035,968
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5933,476
LillehammerNorway 5,7223,556
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7666,690
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6265,360
LimaPeru 7,0234,364
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2787,630
LisbonPortugal 6,1453,818
LeninbadRussia 9,7376,051
LevsiRussia 7,5794,710
LungiSierra Leone 8,2585,131
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0264,366
LanzaroteSpain 6,5674,081
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3173,925
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7064,167
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7254,179
LatakiaSyria 9,0405,617
LampangThailand 12,3467,672
LoeiThailand 12,4107,712
Lop BuriThailand 12,7177,903
LomeTogo 9,4915,898
LeemingUk 5,5683,460
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2453,259
London, EnglandUk 5,8153,613
London-GatwickUk 5,8393,628
LynehamUk 5,7183,553
L’VovUkraine 7,1924,469
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6524,755
LozovajaUkraine 7,8144,856
LubnyUkraine 7,5784,709
LuckUkraine 7,1894,467
LuganskUkraine 7,9624,948
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 736458
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,046650
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2491,398
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2711,411
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3101,435
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,306812
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9261,197
Lamar, MoUsa 1,425886
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2731,412
Lancaster, WiUsa 839522
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7221,070
Langdon, NdUsa 670416
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6331,015
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6851,668
Larned, KsUsa 1,583984
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7641,096
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6281,633
Laurel, MdUsa 1,566973
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,344835
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,583984
Le Mars, IaUsa 974605
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,405873
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,318819
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 523325
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,440895
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7081,061
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,543959
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1101,311
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,586985
Lexington, MoUsa 1,318819
Lexington, VaUsa 1,580982
Libby, MtUsa 1,9321,201
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,213754
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,520945
Lisbon, NdUsa 826513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7521,088
Llano, TxUsa 2,3031,431
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,501933
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9981,863
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9851,855
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0051,867
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2461,396
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,370851
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9231,195
Loup City, NeUsa 1,268788
Lowville, NyUsa 1,245773
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1301,323
Luling, TxUsa 2,4061,495
Lusk, WyUsa 1,450901
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6351,016
LivingstoneZambia 13,2688,245
LundaziZambia 13,3108,271
LusakaZambia 13,2538,236
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2438,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -