Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0856,267
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0626,253
MilianaAlgeria 7,0684,392
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0827,508
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7659,796
Malarg EArgentina 9,7276,044
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3676,442
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2786,387
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5975,964
MendozaArgentina 9,4575,877
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4535,874
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4725,886
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0438,727
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5699,675
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9269,896
MeekatharraAustralia 16,49910,253
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5999,693
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5989,693
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5609,669
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8929,876
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6739,118
MuharraqBahrain 10,6176,598
MinskBelarus 7,0074,354
MogilevBelarus 7,1064,416
MaunBotswana 13,2778,251
MacapaBrazil 6,6364,124
MacauBrazil 7,9274,926
MaceioBrazil 8,4115,227
MachadoBrazil 9,0475,622
ManausBrazil 6,5504,070
MarabaBrazil 7,2654,515
MaringaBrazil 8,9665,572
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6924,158
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5485,312
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2805,145
MonteiroBrazil 8,1635,073
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6535,377
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8224,860
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2515,127
MamfeCameroon 10,0966,274
MarouaCameroon 10,0306,232
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0101,249
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,051653
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,551964
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1141,935
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7431,705
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,549963
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4871,545
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8451,147
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,503934
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,268788
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,248776
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,179733
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 593369
Morden, MbCanada 670417
Muskoka, OnCanada 931579
MoundouChad 10,3176,411
MatecanaColombia 5,2053,234
MoroniComoros 13,9168,648
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9214,301
MarstalDenmark 6,1533,823
Melville HallDominica 4,5902,853
MichesDominican Republic 3,9002,423
MocaDominican Republic 3,8022,362
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7742,345
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7082,304
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8892,417
MilagroEcuador 5,8953,663
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9865,584
MinyaEgypt 9,4755,888
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2296,357
MassawaEritrea 11,1266,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8363,005
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1873,844
MarseilleFrance 6,7044,166
MontpellierFrance 6,6194,113
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1293,809
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3345,801
MakokouGabon 10,7916,706
MayumbaGabon 10,9786,822
MitzicGabon 10,6796,636
MkamboGabon 10,8276,728
MoandaGabon 11,0006,836
MouilaGabon 10,8716,755
MagdeburgGermany 6,4053,980
MunichGermany 6,7024,165
MünsterGermany 6,2113,860
MethoniGreece 8,1915,090
MilosGreece 8,3525,190
MitiliniGreece 8,2575,131
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2525,128
MacentaGuinea 8,5275,299
MamouGuinea 8,1885,088
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5324,681
MiskolcHungary 7,1814,463
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8167,964
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0756,882
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1157,528
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5577,803
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4248,342
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1938,198
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9828,689
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5328,409
MashhadIran 9,9076,157
Malin HeadIreland 5,1893,225
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0614,388
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6174,733
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7274,801
MilanItaly 6,7864,217
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7404,189
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1334,432
ManIvory Coast 8,7655,447
MaebashiJapan 9,2915,773
MaizuruJapan 9,5405,929
MakurazakiJapan 10,1606,313
MatsueJapan 9,6295,984
MatsumotoJapan 9,3525,812
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8026,091
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6746,633
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6826,017
MishimaJapan 9,4225,855
MitoJapan 9,2325,737
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakoJapan 8,8525,501
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0126,843
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0826,265
MiyazakiJapan 10,0486,244
MombetsuJapan 8,3445,185
MoriokaJapan 8,8815,519
MuroranJapan 8,6375,367
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8066,094
MutsuJapan 8,7265,423
Ma’AnJordan 9,5475,933
MafraqJordan 9,3625,818
MombasaKenya 12,9868,070
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2738,248
MaseruLesotho 14,3038,888
MonroviaLiberia 8,6615,382
MisratahLibya 8,1925,091
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4718,992
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5349,031
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0909,377
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7469,163
MakhangaMalawi 13,8088,580
MangochiMalawi 13,6358,473
MwmosaMalawi 13,8008,575
MzimbaMalawi 13,3038,267
MzuzuMalawi 13,2928,260
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0748,746
MersingMalaysia 14,0258,716
MiriMalaysia 13,5578,424
MaleMaldives 13,7278,530
MenakaMali 8,7365,429
MoptiMali 8,4055,223
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0846,266
MazatlanMexico 3,3712,095
MeridaMexico 3,2642,028
Mexico CityMexico 3,5532,208
MonterreyMexico 2,9071,807
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5702,219
MaantyMongolia 9,0505,624
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2345,738
MatadMongolia 8,9255,546
MurenMongolia 8,8705,512
MarrakechMorocco 6,7484,193
MeknesMorocco 6,7454,191
MideltMorocco 6,8904,282
MaputoMozambique 14,4018,949
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0418,725
MandalayMyanmar 11,9637,434
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0927,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,0028,080
MindatMyanmar 12,0407,482
MonywaMyanmar 11,9567,429
MyeikMyanmar 13,0028,080
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5797,195
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1883,845
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6228,465
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9518,669
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0898,755
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2462,639
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2752,656
MagariaNiger 9,4435,868
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6345,987
MaradiNiger 9,2785,765
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8286,108
MakurdiNigeria 9,8706,133
MinnaNigeria 9,5695,946
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9376,175
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5263,434
MajisOman 11,0376,858
MasirahOman 11,5147,155
Muscat  Oman 11,1886,952
MultanPakistan 10,8576,747
MurreePakistan 10,4916,519
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8938,012
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5095,287
MoyobambaPeru 6,3683,957
MactanPhilippines 12,5607,805
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2347,602
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9633,706
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0366,858
MagadanRussia 6,6734,147
MahackalaRussia 8,8145,477
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0533,762
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0533,761
MarkovoRussia 5,5433,444
MinusinskRussia 8,4505,251
MogocaRussia 8,1415,059
MoscowRussia 7,2254,490
MurmanskRussia 5,9353,688
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2816,389
MatamSenegal 7,6634,762
MogadishuSomalia 12,7577,927
MadridSpain 6,3833,967
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3793,964
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9174,298
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6024,103
MelillaSpain 6,8104,232
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7594,200
MalakalSudan 11,2436,986
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3348,907
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5764,086
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,2477,611
Mae SariangThailand 12,3727,688
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5307,786
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4657,746
MalatyaTurkey 8,8735,514
MersinTurkey 8,8665,509
MuglaTurkey 8,5155,291
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5813,468
ManstonUk 5,9153,676
MeloUruguay 9,8046,092
MercedesUruguay 9,7726,073
MontevideoUruguay 9,9986,213
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0031,245
Madison, FlUsa 2,2011,368
Madison, InUsa 1,293803
Madison, NeUsa 1,112691
Madison, WisconsinUsa 797495
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,408875
Manitowoc, WiUsa 696433
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,447899
Marengo, IlUsa 922573
Marion, InUsa 1,058657
Marion, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Marquette, MichiganUsa 430267
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,520945
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0982,547
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,306811
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3541,463
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,357843
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6441,022
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,495929
Medford, WiUsa 583362
Mellette, SdUsa 957595
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6971,055
Mena, ArUsa 1,7501,087
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9971,241
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Mexico, MoUsa 1,279795
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8251,756
Midland, TxUsa 2,3161,439
Milan, MnUsa 792492
Milbank, SdUsa 807501
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,321821
Milford, DeUsa 1,6641,034
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9831,232
Millen, GaUsa 2,0271,260
Millport, OhUsa 1,201746
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6301,013
Milwaukee, WiUsa 820510
Minden, NeUsa 1,295805
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 683424
Minonk, IlUsa 1,044649
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8791,168
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1811,355
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 991616
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,046650
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Montevideo, MnUsa 792492
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0111,250
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0361,265
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,576979
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9541,214
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Moro, OrUsa 2,4551,525
Morris, MnUsa 710441
Morrison, IlUsa 947588
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,607999
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 927576
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,058658
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 759472
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,483921
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,367850
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6191,006
Muskegon, MiUsa 818508
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6991,056
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8493,013
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6902,914
MaracayVenezuela 4,8613,021
MaturinVenezuela 5,0903,163
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7952,979
MeridaVenezuela 4,9163,055
MagoyeZambia 13,2428,229
MansaZambia 12,9118,023
MbalaZambia 12,8848,006
MfuweZambia 13,3098,270
MisamfuZambia 12,9888,071
MonguZambia 12,8667,995
MpikaZambia 13,1578,176
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3858,318
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2498,233
MumbwaZambia 13,1348,162
MwinilungaZambia 12,6607,867
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8098,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -