Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2526,371
NeuquenArgentina 10,1296,294
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9236,167
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3068,890
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0109,327
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7959,815
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9741,848
NatitingouBenin 9,1475,684
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2665,758
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2526,371
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2046,341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9181,192
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4981,552
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9171,191
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,277794
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7291,696
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,362846
North Bay, OnCanada 825513
N’DjamenaChad 9,9366,174
NanchangChina 10,9086,778
NanjingChina 10,4676,504
NanningChina 11,7337,291
NicosiaCyprus 8,9545,564
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2293,871
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8292,379
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8642,401
NegeleEthiopia 12,1117,526
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7717,314
NandiFiji 11,7717,314
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1553,825
NancyFrance 6,3723,960
NantesFrance 6,0303,747
NiceFrance 6,8054,229
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3883,970
NurembergGermany 6,5764,087
NurnbergGermany 6,5744,085
NaxosGreece 8,3685,200
NanortalikGreenland 2,9141,811
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9101,808
NordGreenland 4,2102,616
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6571,651
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6805,394
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9897,450
New DelhiIndia 11,1386,921
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4324,619
NaganoJapan 9,3025,780
NagasakiJapan 10,0276,231
NagoJapan 10,7266,665
NagoyaJapan 9,5015,904
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7776,697
NaraJapan 9,5945,962
NazeJapan 10,4846,515
NemuroJapan 8,3455,186
NiigataJapan 9,1435,682
NikkoJapan 9,2395,741
NobeokaJapan 9,9746,198
NairobiKenya 12,5587,804
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2975,156
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7106,034
NidaLithuania 6,6084,106
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3798,935
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0459,349
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3248,280
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4378,350
NaraMali 8,1265,049
NioroMali 7,9734,955
NemaMauritania 8,0064,975
NouakchottMauritania 7,2674,516
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9188,027
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5308,408
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9008,638
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2932,668
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6235,980
NiameyNiger 8,9345,552
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5053,421
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5863,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7762,968
NawabshahPakistan 11,2146,968
NokkundiPakistan 10,7866,702
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3305,176
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2417,607
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5244,054
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4005,220
NikolaevRussia 7,8004,847
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6114,730
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3983,976
NizneangarskRussia 8,0965,031
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2975,156
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2004,474
NovgorodRussia 6,7564,198
NovosibirskRussia 8,2795,144
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5718,433
No. 6Sudan 10,2576,374
NyalaSudan 10,5916,581
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3677,685
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6277,847
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,4178,337
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2777,629
NarathiwatThailand 13,6248,466
NigdeTurkey 8,7595,443
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4055,844
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8584,883
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,056656
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,056656
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,575979
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0931,301
Neosho, MoUsa 1,533953
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6531,027
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,564972
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,242772
New Hampton, IaUsa 845525
New London, WiUsa 656408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2581,403
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2611,405
New Ulm, MnUsa 798496
New YorkUsa 1,547962
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,588987
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,572977
Newark, NjUsa 1,562971
Newberry, MiUsa 524325
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6131,002
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9491,211
Newport, TnUsa 1,6591,031
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5222,810
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8011,119
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,132704
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7651,718
North Loup, NeUsa 1,204748
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,367849
Norton, KsUsa 1,435891
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,118694
NdolaZambia 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -