Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9374,311
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9404,934
OranArgentina 8,5185,293
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5169,642
OstendeBelgium 6,0103,735
ObidosBrazil 6,6174,112
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7705,450
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,130702
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2256,354
OdenseDenmark 6,1113,798
OtavaloEcuador 5,6573,515
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7467,299
OuluFinland 6,0223,742
OroomiehIran 9,2495,747
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1554,446
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5825,333
ObihiroJapan 8,4865,273
OfunatoJapan 8,9185,542
OitaJapan 9,9096,158
OkayamaJapan 9,6756,012
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6126,595
OmaezakiJapan 9,5035,905
OmuJapan 8,3385,181
OnahamaJapan 9,1585,691
OsakaJapan 9,6095,971
OshimaJapan 9,4395,866
OtaruJapan 8,5525,314
OwaseJapan 9,6425,991
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8784,274
OujoaMorocco 6,9154,297
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7417,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3328,906
OphirNew Zealand 14,3898,942
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5599,047
OcotalNicaragua 4,0832,537
OrlandNorway 5,5183,429
OsloNorway 5,8093,610
OhotskRussia 6,9484,317
OkhotskRussia 6,9484,317
OlekminskRussia 7,4294,616
OlenekRussia 6,6894,156
OmskRussia 8,1905,089
OnegaRussia 6,5114,046
OrenburgRussia 8,1775,081
OymyakonRussia 6,5954,098
OviedoSpain 6,0303,747
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7483,572
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2263,247
OdessaUkraine 7,8014,848
OvrucUkraine 7,2814,525
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,6321,014
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,156719
Oakland, MdUsa 1,477918
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1281,322
Oconto, WiUsa 606377
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,194742
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8001,119
Olathe, KsUsa 1,344835
Olivia, MnUsa 766476
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5031,556
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,136706
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,134705
Oolitic, InUsa 1,265786
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5141,562
Orono, MeUsa 1,597992
Oshkosh, WiUsa 698434
Oswego, NyUsa 1,208751
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,033642
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,344835
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,404872
Owosso, MiUsa 888552
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7501,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -