Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6606,625
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1248,155
ParanaArgentina 9,5465,932
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4275,858
PehuajoArgentina 9,9416,177
PergaminoArgentina 9,7676,069
PigeArgentina 10,1136,284
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4415,867
PosadasArgentina 9,2255,733
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0185,604
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4295,859
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0186,225
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,641
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9039,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0813,158
ParakouBenin 9,3175,789
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3335,178
ParacatuBrazil 8,5585,318
ParanaBrazil 8,0475,000
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3205,792
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6185,355
ParintinsBrazil 6,6364,124
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4374,621
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4455,869
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7135,414
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9584,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2425,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7135,414
PeixeBrazil 7,9634,949
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1145,042
PicosBrazil 7,8364,869
PiraiBrazil 9,2365,739
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3255,173
PompeuBrazil 8,8455,497
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7325,426
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7534,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2895,773
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9984,349
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6706,009
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8284,864
PosseBrazil 8,2725,140
PlevenBulgaria 7,7754,831
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8904,903
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0098,084
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9931,238
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0171,254
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1861,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 985612
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,041647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5621,592
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1791,354
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 668415
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,196743
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3191,441
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8181,751
Princeton, BcCanada 958595
ParronChile 9,5735,949
Puerto AysenChile 10,7556,683
Puerto MonttChile 10,3156,410
Punta ArenasChile 11,6107,215
PingbianChina 10,6806,637
PeralesColombia 5,2603,268
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2963,291
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5002,796
PragueCzech Republic 6,6954,160
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8992,423
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8392,386
PoloDominican Republic 3,9102,430
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7622,338
PichilingueEcuador 5,7853,595
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7643,582
PuyoEcuador 5,8543,638
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2605,754
ParisFrance 6,1443,818
PerpignanFrance 6,6164,111
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,52111,509
Port-GentilGabon 10,6116,594
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6933,538
PotsdamGermany 6,4604,014
PatrasGreece 8,0705,015
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0461,893
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0281,881
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5092,802
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8412,387
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9272,441
PecsHungary 7,2284,491
PambanIndia 13,2918,259
PuneIndia 12,1777,567
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4578,984
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1638,801
PadovaItaly 6,9344,309
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8294,243
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6034,725
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5854,714
PantelleriaItaly 7,6314,742
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8944,284
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2484,504
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1524,445
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3004,536
PiacenzaItaly 6,8534,258
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9864,341
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0334,371
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3544,570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5384,684
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2654,514
PrizziItaly 7,6424,749
PakseLaos 12,6027,831
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7718,557
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5519,664
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5909,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9896,829
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5844,713
PatheinMyanmar 12,5507,799
PutaoMyanmar 11,3617,060
PyiMyanmar 12,3227,657
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8898,009
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6748,497
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0562,521
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0126,221
PohangNorth Korea 9,7086,033
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5205,916
PadidanPakistan 11,1436,925
PanjgurPakistan 11,0226,849
ParachinarPakistan 10,4316,482
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1846,950
PeshawarPakistan 10,4486,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1788,189
PilarParaguay 9,0965,652
PiscoPeru 7,2264,491
PiuraPeru 6,2223,866
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2524,506
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8227,968
PoznanPoland 6,6434,128
PrzemyslPoland 7,1384,436
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1293,809
PortalegrePortugal 6,2193,864
Porto Portugal 6,0103,735
PavelecRussia 7,4734,644
PecoraRussia 6,8544,259
PermRussia 7,5644,701
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9044,290
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5754,086
PjatigorskRussia 8,5425,308
PoronajskRussia 7,8944,906
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1575,069
Providenja BayRussia 4,8773,031
PskovRussia 6,7064,167
PodorSenegal 7,4594,635
PopradSlovakia 7,0784,398
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5149,019
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0778,748
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8484,255
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4398,351
Port SudanSudan 10,6266,603
ParamariboSuriname 5,8533,637
PiteňSweden 5,8593,641
PalmyraSyria 9,2535,750
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5875,958
PhetchabunThailand 12,5307,786
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5017,768
PhraeThailand 12,3557,678
PhuketThailand 13,5088,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4808,376
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7907,948
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0558,112
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0823,158
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6703,523
PoltavaUkraine 7,6784,771
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7736,073
PradoUruguay 9,9996,213
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0526,246
Palestine, IlUsa 1,258782
Pana, IlUsa 1,213754
Paoli, InUsa 1,276793
Paris, IlUsa 1,147713
Park Rapids, MnUsa 589366
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2161,377
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6651,034
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8591,155
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6281,011
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,271790
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2701,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2081,372
Peoria, IlUsa 1,072666
Perry, OkUsa 1,7171,067
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,573977
Philo, OhUsa 1,265786
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6581,652
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,083673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8041,121
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 523325
Pipestone, MnUsa 896557
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,279795
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,547962
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6761,042
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,598993
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9761,228
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 523325
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,033642
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7841,109
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4711,536
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3021,431
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,491927
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4711,536
Portage, WiUsa 700435
Portland, MaineUsa 1,586986
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5401,579
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 823511
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8421,145
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0351,264
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7061,060
Princeton, InUsa 1,369851
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6451,022
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8161,129
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3553,328
PetaukeZambia 13,3498,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -