Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1416,302
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,0285,610
QubaAzerbaijan 9,0145,601
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7804,835
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7301,697
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,344835
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3161,439
QuinteroChile 9,4265,858
QingdaoChina 9,9936,210
QiqiharChina 8,7085,411
QuitoEcuador 5,6983,541
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4398,972
QuettaPakistan 10,7476,678
Quanah, TxUsa 1,9851,233
Quitman, GaUsa 2,1841,357
Quang TriVietnam 12,3977,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -