Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4525,873
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2945,776
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5875,958
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4827,135
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6675,386
RosarioArgentina 9,6586,001
RichmondAustralia 14,8979,257
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1388,786
RecifeBrazil 8,3045,160
RemansoBrazil 8,0515,003
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0064,354
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2985,778
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3265,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4485,249
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7431,083
Red Lake, OnCanada 355221
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,112691
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,116694
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7301,697
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0531,276
Roberval, QcCanada 1,217757
RuoqiangChina 10,0786,263
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5982,857
RandersDenmark 6,0173,739
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8202,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7932,357
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8485,498
RumipambaEcuador 5,7893,598
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5505,935
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6816,016
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4435,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0963,788
RostockGermany 6,2783,901
RhodesGreece 8,5745,328
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3072,676
ReykhólarIceland 4,0492,516
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0882,540
RamsarIran 9,5425,929
RashtIran 9,4615,879
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4243,370
RadicofaniItaly 7,1264,428
Resia PassItaly 6,7554,197
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0844,402
RivoltoItaly 6,9544,321
Rolle PassItaly 6,8594,262
RomeItaly 7,2444,501
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2414,500
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9884,343
RumoiJapan 8,4535,253
RigaLatvia 6,6044,104
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6934,159
RodriguesMauritius 15,8299,836
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7105,412
RabatMorocco 6,6494,132
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5427,794
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8487,984
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8718,619
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0808,749
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4678,369
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4318,968
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5078,393
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3228,278
RivasNicaragua 4,3322,692
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0746,882
RebolyRussia 6,2913,909
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1095,039
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6046,589
RagaSudan 10,9656,814
RashadSudan 10,9926,831
RenkSudan 11,1086,903
RumbekSudan 11,3727,067
RanongThailand 13,2738,248
Roi EtThailand 12,5367,790
RizeTurkey 8,7315,426
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7646,067
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7334,805
RomnyUkraine 7,5274,677
RovnoUkraine 7,2274,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8926,768
RochaUruguay 10,0226,228
Racine, WiUsa 846526
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7991,118
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,280795
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,281796
Reading, PaUsa 1,498931
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8151,749
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6191,006
Redding, CaUsa 2,7961,738
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9111,809
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6861,669
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,044649
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6941,053
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6941,053
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6091,000
Rochester, MnUsa 759472
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,169726
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 974605
Rockford, IlUsa 900559
Rockville, InUsa 1,154717
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,034643
Rome, GaUsa 1,8401,143
Roseau, MnUsa 530330
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6991,677
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2811,417
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6141,003
Rushville, IlUsa 1,156719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -