Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0306,233
ShkoderAlbania 7,6214,736
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3164,546
SaltaArgentina 8,6695,387
San AntonioArgentina 10,3906,456
San LuisArgentina 9,5535,936
San RafaelArgentina 9,6515,997
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9566,187
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0135,600
SarmientoArgentina 10,8306,730
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8949,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8869,250
SalzburgAustria 6,8084,230
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9795,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2095,722
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0915,649
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5862,850
SaveBenin 9,4185,853
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9794,958
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4154,607
SalvadorBrazil 8,5715,326
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5475,933
SantaremBrazil 6,7054,167
SantosBrazil 9,2555,751
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9945,589
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2574,510
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9894,965
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5445,931
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3665,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1315,674
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2434,501
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0495,623
São PauloBrazil 9,1995,716
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9555,565
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8934,283
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2355,117
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4145,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9065,534
SobralBrazil 7,5774,708
SoureBrazil 6,8384,249
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0595,008
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9536,185
SurubimBrazil 8,2375,119
SadovoBulgaria 7,9014,910
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8664,888
SofiaBulgaria 7,7774,833
SiemreapCambodia 12,8287,971
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2821,418
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,560969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7981,117
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0961,303
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,254779
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 534332
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,569975
Scott, SkCanada 1,399869
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,605997
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9991,242
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,389863
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2772,036
Simcoe, OnCanada 279173
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 214133
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8141,127
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6021,617
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1891,361
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8921,175
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,330827
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,339832
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1721,350
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4193,989
SalCape Verde 6,8844,278
SantiagoChile 9,4885,896
SewellChile 9,5575,939
ShanghaiChina 10,4716,507
ShantouChina 11,4427,110
ShenyangChina 9,3075,784
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2442,637
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5572,832
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5102,802
SibenikCroatia 7,2894,529
SplitCroatia 7,3374,559
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3263,931
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9883,721
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8182,373
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9502,455
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8802,411
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8072,366
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9172,434
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7962,359
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8912,418
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8372,384
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9722,468
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8562,396
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7882,354
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7612,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9242,438
San GabrielEcuador 5,6243,495
SalloumEgypt 8,8545,502
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0805,643
SohagEgypt 9,6696,009
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5985,964
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0672,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7137,279
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8753,651
StrasbourgFrance 6,4604,014
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2163,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9453,695
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5495,313
SchleswigGermany 6,1283,808
StuttgartGermany 6,5294,057
SamosGreece 8,3965,217
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1565,068
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4435,247
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8101,746
SiguiriGuinea 8,3055,161
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9492,454
SzegedHungary 7,3034,538
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0414,376
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0312,505
SagarIndia 11,6817,259
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4976,523
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9818,066
SemnanIran 9,7756,074
ShahroudIran 9,7436,054
ShirazIran 10,3636,440
ShannonIreland 5,2503,262
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8264,242
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4584,634
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7494,816
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9314,307
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1134,420
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6814,773
SigonellaItaly 7,7564,820
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0755,639
SagaJapan 9,9566,187
SaigoJapan 9,5445,931
SakaiJapan 9,6145,974
SakataJapan 9,0125,600
SapporoJapan 8,5515,313
SaseboJapan 9,9876,206
SendaiJapan 9,0315,612
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9066,156
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8636,129
ShinjoJapan 9,0085,598
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7216,041
ShirakawaJapan 9,1705,698
ShizuokaJapan 9,4595,878
SumotoJapan 9,6686,008
SuttsuJapan 8,6215,357
SuwaJapan 9,3665,820
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3825,830
SavannakhetLaos 12,4657,746
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6574,137
SiluteLithuania 6,6234,116
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7454,813
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5799,060
SalimaMalawi 13,5318,408
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2508,234
SibuMalaysia 13,8388,599
SanMali 8,4535,253
SegouMali 8,3545,191
SikassoMali 8,5605,319
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3199,519
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8362,384
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2985,778
SainshandMongolia 9,2725,762
SafiMorocco 6,6154,110
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7734,209
SittweMyanmar 12,1827,570
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6453,508
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8783,031
SaiqOman 11,2186,971
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6997,270
SurOman 11,3407,047
SialkotPakistan 10,6666,628
SibbiPakistan 10,8476,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1125,662
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4254,614
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5527,800
SandomierzPoland 7,0144,359
SniezkaPoland 6,7204,176
SuwalkiPoland 6,7884,218
SzczecinPoland 6,4604,014
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2823,904
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1693,212
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0832,537
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5069,636
Satu MareRomania 7,3124,544
SibiuRomania 7,5424,687
SulinaRomania 7,8704,890
SadrinskRussia 7,9204,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5984,100
SalekhardRussia 6,8614,264
SaratovRussia 7,9194,921
SejmcanRussia 6,3323,935
SelagoncyRussia 6,9074,292
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7384,808
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0194,983
SmolenskRussia 7,1154,422
SociRussia 8,4555,254
SortovalaRussia 6,4654,017
SuntarRussia 7,2934,532
SurgutRussia 7,5134,669
SverdlovskRussia 7,7794,834
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0624,388
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2552,644
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3746,446
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9538,671
SingaporeSingapore 14,1418,787
SliacSlovakia 7,0574,385
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6335,986
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4525,874
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2233,867
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2743,898
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1513,822
SevilleSpain 6,4554,011
SennarSudan 10,9906,830
ShambatSudan 10,7306,668
ShendiSudan 10,6866,640
StenseleSweden 5,7223,556
StockholmSweden 6,1683,833
StorlienSweden 5,6463,508
SundsvallSweden 5,9113,673
SantisSwitzerland 6,6524,133
SongeaTanzania 13,3298,283
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4067,709
SongkhlaThailand 13,5598,425
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7597,929
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3618,303
SurinThailand 12,6687,872
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0785,641
SokodeTogo 9,2445,745
SfaxTunisia 7,7254,800
SousseTunisia 7,6324,742
SamsunTurkey 8,5245,297
SiirtTurkey 9,0935,650
SivasTurkey 8,7005,406
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9266,168
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5693,461
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0913,164
SarataUkraine 7,7884,840
SarnyUkraine 7,1894,467
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1115,040
SumyUkraine 7,5684,703
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9056,777
SaltoUruguay 9,5855,956
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8701,784
Safford, AzUsa 2,5841,606
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,426886
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5471,583
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,289801
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,250777
Saint Peter, MnUsa 798496
Salem, InUsa 1,276793
Salem, OrUsa 2,6021,617
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0721,287
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3131,438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4441,518
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0261,880
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9931,860
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0842,538
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0911,921
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 474294
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1031,928
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0621,903
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7901,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 537334
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1171,316
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6691,037
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,466911
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,276793
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4381,515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4421,517
Sedan, KsUsa 1,575979
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3671,471
Selma, AlUsa 2,0401,268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,606998
Seymour, InUsa 1,276793
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,402871
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,484922
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0251,259
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,048651
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 953592
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 976607
Southport, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Sparta, IlUsa 1,352840
Spencer, WvUsa 1,401871
Spickard, MoUsa 1,178732
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0981,303
Spooner, WiUsa 544338
Springfield, IlUsa 1,163723
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,496929
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0793,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 653405
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,289801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 469291
Stamford, CtUsa 1,547962
State College, PaUsa 1,359845
State University, MsUsa 1,9231,195
State University, NmUsa 2,5221,567
Staunton, VaUsa 1,558968
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7671,098
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,170727
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8961,799
Storm Lake, IaUsa 978608
Storrs, CtUsa 1,589987
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7501,087
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0501,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3381,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,296806
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,170727
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,257781
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7416,053
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9593,082
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1163,179
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7063,546
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8834,277
SocotraYemen 12,1387,543
SenangaZambia 12,9468,045
SerenjeZambia 13,1888,195
SeshekeZambia 13,1328,161
SolweziZambia 12,8337,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -