Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4676,505
TiranaAlbania 7,7004,785
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3745,204
TebessaAlgeria 7,5094,666
TimimounAlgeria 7,4984,659
TindoufAlgeria 7,0484,380
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5714,705
TrelewArgentina 10,6466,615
TucumanArgentina 8,8895,524
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9309,278
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9299,277
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6078,456
TibooburraAustralia 15,2109,452
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0588,736
TshaneBotswana 13,4938,385
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1005,033
TarauacaBrazil 6,7334,184
TauaBrazil 7,7934,843
TefeBrazil 6,4003,977
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8815,519
TeresinaBrazil 7,5714,705
TiriosBrazil 6,1783,839
TorresBrazil 9,6586,001
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9604,325
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7075,411
TriunfoBrazil 8,0995,033
TucuruiBrazil 7,0754,396
TuriacuBrazil 7,1044,415
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1511,337
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9221,816
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 926575
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8051,122
Thompson, MbCanada 855532
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 216134
Timmins, OnCanada 577359
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,033642
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,017632
Trenton, OnCanada 1,098682
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 399248
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0881,297
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0316,233
TaiyuanChina 10,0166,224
TaoyuanChina 11,1276,915
TengchongChina 11,5987,207
TønderDenmark 6,0653,769
TylstrupDenmark 5,9613,704
TystofteDenmark 6,1643,830
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8792,411
TahrirEgypt 9,2375,740
TantaEgypt 9,2405,742
TallinEstonia 6,4303,996
TartuEstonia 6,5954,098
TampereFinland 6,2343,874
TurkuFinland 6,2503,884
ToulonFrance 6,7714,208
ToulouseFrance 6,4604,015
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0305,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1146,285
TchibanGabon 10,9556,808
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8485,498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3193,927
TamaleGhana 9,0645,632
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9404,934
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1695,076
TimehriGuyana 5,6403,505
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0332,506
TelaHonduras 3,8472,391
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3388,288
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3388,288
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7239,149
TabrizIran 9,2555,751
TeheranIran 9,6896,021
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3295,797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6344,744
TarvisioItaly 6,9414,313
TermoliItaly 7,3804,586
TorinoItaly 6,7294,182
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7124,171
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5714,705
TrevicoItaly 7,4724,643
TrevisoItaly 6,9324,308
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0164,360
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7234,178
TabouIvory Coast 9,0295,611
TadotsuJapan 9,7206,040
TakadaJapan 9,2575,752
TakamatsuJapan 9,7046,030
TakayamaJapan 9,3915,836
TanegashimaJapan 10,1896,331
TatenoJapan 9,2785,766
TateyamaJapan 9,3945,838
TokushimaJapan 9,7096,033
TokyoJapan 9,3305,798
TomakomaiJapan 8,5845,334
TottoriJapan 9,5815,953
ToyamaJapan 9,3395,803
ToyookaJapan 9,5525,936
TsuJapan 9,5625,942
TsurugaJapan 9,4905,897
TsuyamaJapan 9,6315,985
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5985,343
TripoliLebanon 9,1435,682
TobrukLibya 8,7545,440
TripoliLibya 8,0475,000
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6074,106
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8829,248
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3249,522
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9709,303
ThyoloMalawi 13,7818,563
TawauMalaysia 13,4288,344
TessalitMali 8,2875,150
TimbuktuMali 8,2945,154
TombMali 8,2995,157
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5514,692
TacubayaMexico 3,5532,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2202,001
TarialanMongolia 8,8635,507
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9835,582
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1015,656
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3945,838
TangierMorocco 6,5804,089
TarfayaMorocco 6,6884,156
TazaMorocco 6,8214,239
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0907,513
TaungooMyanmar 12,3017,644
ThandweMyanmar 12,3637,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9138,024
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4668,990
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7488,543
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5248,404
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5598,425
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2278,841
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0728,745
TahouaNiger 9,0285,610
TillaberyNiger 8,8235,483
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7436,054
TromsoNorway 5,4703,399
TrondheimNorway 5,5703,461
ThumraitOman 11,6317,227
TacnaPeru 7,8164,857
TarapotoPeru 6,4303,996
TrujilloPeru 6,5604,077
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4237,720
TorunPoland 6,6774,149
TimisoaraRomania 7,4024,600
TambovRussia 7,6394,747
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4635,880
TaraRussia 7,9974,970
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1534,445
TermezRussia 10,0026,215
TernejRussia 8,5465,311
TobolskRussia 7,7784,834
TomskRussia 8,1275,050
Tot’MaRussia 7,0084,355
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0814,400
TuapseRussia 8,3775,206
TuraRussia 7,2524,506
TurukhanskRussia 7,1044,415
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6206,600
TortosaSpain 6,6134,109
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3998,326
TokerSudan 10,7646,689
TartousSyria 9,1065,659
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1196,910
TaboraTanzania 12,6507,861
TakThailand 12,5047,770
TrangThailand 13,5348,410
TabligboTogo 9,4745,887
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2547,614
TunisTunisia 7,5244,676
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3045,782
TireeUk 5,1523,202
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5303,436
TernopilUkraine 7,2964,534
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8876,144
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9911,238
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8352,383
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9381,204
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2401,392
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5411,579
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8431,145
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6541,028
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,271790
Temple, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2851,420
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0361,265
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,113691
Toledo, IaUsa 974605
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,044649
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1111,312
Topeka, KsUsa 1,355842
Towanda, PaUsa 1,347837
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9061,184
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,6461,023
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7061,681
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6641,034
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9031,182
Two Harbors, MnUsa 417259
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6085,971
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4153,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -