Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8427,359
UaupesBrazil 5,9493,697
UbatubaBrazil 9,2635,756
UberabaBrazil 8,7645,446
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6101,001
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5495,934
UpernavikGreenland 2,9621,841
UummannaqGreenland 2,9411,828
UdineItaly 6,9564,323
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5474,690
UenoJapan 9,5745,950
UnzendakeJapan 10,0126,221
UrakawaJapan 8,5765,329
UshibukaJapan 10,0756,261
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2425,743
UwajimaJapan 9,8736,135
UkmergeLithuania 6,7734,209
UtenaLithuania 6,7884,218
UlaangomMongolia 8,8855,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9915,587
UlgiiMongolia 8,9815,581
UliastaiMongolia 9,0995,654
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9725,575
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0015,593
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5065,907
UfaRussia 7,8874,901
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7923,599
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5535,315
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4394,001
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3625,196
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7254,179
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4684,019
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1104,418
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8133,612
Umm BeninSudan 11,0556,870
UmeňSweden 5,9253,682
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6047,832
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4037,708
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4127,713
UrfaTurkey 9,0285,610
UsakTurkey 8,4355,241
Uman’Ukraine 7,5694,703
UzgorodUkraine 7,2124,481
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,360845
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,130702
Urbana, IlUsa 1,147713
Urbana, OhUsa 1,202747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -