Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7574,820
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4405,866
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2575,752
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6265,981
ViennaAustria 6,9484,318
VitebskBelarus 7,0004,350
VassourasBrazil 9,2245,732
VicosaBrazil 9,1005,655
VitoriaBrazil 9,1825,705
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6315,364
VarnaBulgaria 7,9574,945
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 845525
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4441,519
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6231,009
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,538956
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4791,540
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5111,560
ValdiviaChile 10,1346,298
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1366,298
VallenarChile 9,0055,596
ValparaisoChile 9,4265,858
VanguardiaColombia 5,3263,309
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,3223,929
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0023,730
VestervigDenmark 5,9123,674
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,8892,416
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8472,391
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7322,319
VilsandiEstonia 6,3993,976
VaasaFinland 6,0383,752
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1822,599
VeravalIndia 11,8407,358
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4147,714
ValentiaIreland 5,2163,241
VeniceItaly 6,9524,320
VeronaItaly 6,8804,275
VicenzaItaly 6,9044,290
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2174,485
ViterboItaly 7,1794,461
VolterraItaly 7,0354,372
VientianeLaos 12,3447,671
VarenaLithuania 6,8494,256
VilniusLithuania 6,8414,251
VeracruzMexico 3,5222,188
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0333,749
VaernesNorway 5,5873,472
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6123,487
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7693,585
VillarricaParaguay 9,0405,618
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6394,747
VanavaraRussia 7,6734,768
VasileviciRussia 7,2454,502
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9194,300
VerhojanskRussia 6,4434,004
ViljujskRussia 7,0554,384
VitimRussia 7,6594,759
Vize IslandRussia 5,5553,452
VladivostokRussia 8,9005,531
VolgogradRussia 8,1455,062
VologdaRussia 6,9824,339
VoronezRussia 7,6724,767
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8102,989
VytegraRussia 6,7174,174
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9458,665
ValenciaSpain 6,6524,134
ValladolidSpain 6,2213,866
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9323,686
VisbySweden 6,3073,919
VanTurkey 9,0985,654
ValleyUk 5,4663,397
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4554,633
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9151,811
Valdez, AkUsa 3,6572,273
Valentine, NeUsa 1,212753
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5431,580
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,035643
Vevay, InUsa 1,319820
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0021,244
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Viroqua, WiUsa 717446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -