Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2439,472
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7469,785
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7649,175
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5878,443
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40210,192
WoomeraAustralia 15,7059,759
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9179,270
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,543959
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 997620
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7061,681
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0521,897
Wiarton, OnCanada 850528
Windsor, OnCanada 1,001622
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 595370
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,080671
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6092,864
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6584,137
WajimaJapan 9,2845,769
WakamatsuJapan 9,1495,685
WakayamaJapan 9,6686,008
WakkanaiJapan 8,3115,164
WajirKenya 12,4807,755
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8748,000
WindhoekNamibia 13,0388,102
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,403
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7218,526
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7738,558
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5938,447
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5188,401
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5068,392
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6828,502
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7988,575
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5278,406
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4788,376
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1638,801
WintonNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
WarsawPoland 6,8584,262
WroclawPoland 6,7494,194
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4525,873
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9036,775
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0906,270
WauSudan 11,1846,950
WaddingtonUk 5,6933,538
Waco, TxUsa 2,1881,359
Wake IslandUsa 9,3415,805
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,529950
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,112691
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7901,113
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2181,378
Walnut, IlUsa 926575
Warren, OhUsa 1,201746
Warren, PaUsa 1,195743
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,267787
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,578981
Washington, IaUsa 1,061659
Washington, InUsa 1,265786
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8141,127
Watertown, NyUsa 1,198745
Watertown, SdUsa 844525
Watertown, WiUsa 811504
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,039646
Waverly, OhUsa 1,339832
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1901,361
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0341,264
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,7021,058
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7711,100
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,300808
West Chester, PaUsa 1,524947
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,7301,697
West Point, GaUsa 1,9491,211
West Point, NyUsa 1,547962
White Hall, IlUsa 1,259782
Whitestown, InUsa 1,167725
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9761,228
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,560970
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1891,360
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,423884
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7571,092
Williamson, WvUsa 1,472915
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,366849
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,093679
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,524947
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,574978
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9951,240
Windsor, IlUsa 1,256780
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,420882
Winnebago, MnUsa 828514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4581,528
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 523325
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4471,521
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8171,129
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,510938
Wooster, OhUsa 1,185737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -