Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9765,578
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2505,748
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0385,616
YaoundeCameroon 10,4156,472
YokoCameroon 10,3266,416
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8621,157
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0501,274
Yorkton, SkCanada 958595
YanjiChina 9,0075,597
YichangChina 10,7926,706
YinchuanChina 10,0356,236
YiningChina 9,4935,899
YariguiesColombia 5,0133,115
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8842,414
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7752,346
YazdIran 10,1846,328
YakushimaJapan 10,2356,360
YamagataJapan 9,0555,627
YamaguchiJapan 9,8226,103
YokkaichiJapan 9,5395,928
YokohamaJapan 9,3595,816
YonagoJapan 9,6215,979
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1286,915
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9687,437
YeMyanmar 12,6977,890
YolaNigeria 10,0136,222
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8986,151
YurimaguasPeru 6,3673,956
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7824,836
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1225,047
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5585,939
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3521,461
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3112,057
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7301,075
York, PaUsa 1,473916
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,188738
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8771,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -