Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armstrong, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armstrong, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armstrong, Ontario with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5286,542
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8354,247
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9155,540
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2914,531
ZhengzhouChina 10,3066,404
ZhijiangChina 11,1786,946
ZagrebCroatia 7,1244,427
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7294,181
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0665,013
ZahedanIran 10,6606,624
ZanjanIran 9,4815,892
ZacatecasMexico 3,2812,039
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,3675,821
ZinderNiger 9,3815,830
ZhobPakistan 10,6906,643
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9898,072
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9918,073
ZamoscPoland 7,0844,402
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6164,112
ZigalovoRussia 8,2565,131
ZiganskRussia 6,7164,174
ZyryankaRussia 6,1493,821
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4574,012
ZurichSwitzerland 6,5994,101
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1648,180
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3005,158
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8624,886
ZitomirUkraine 7,3734,582
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6794,772
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5854,714
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,4011,492
Zumbrota, MnUsa 765475
ZambeziZambia 12,7197,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -